Skip to main content
'''Christopher Lydon''' (born in Boston, Massachusetts, in 1940) is an United States|American media personality and author. He is best known for being the original host of ''The Connection (radio program)|The Connection'', produced by WBUR and syndicated to other National Public Radio|NPR stations, and for ''Open Source (radio show)|Open Source'', a weekly radio program on WBUR.
Birthname| birth_date = 1940
Birth placeBoston, Massachusetts, United States|U.S.
Death date| death_place =
Death cause| resting_place =
Home town| nationality = American
Citizenship| education = Roxbury Latin School
Alma materYale University
Occupationjournalist, author, broadcaster
Alias| title =
Family| spouse =
share Share
favorite Favorite

32
RESULTS

Media Type
31
audio
1
movies
Availability
32
Always Available
Topics & Subjects
2
Israel
2
Leff
2
Leone
2
podcast
1
19th Century England
1
400
More right-solid
Collection
31
Community Audio
1
Lolalou Favorites
1
Community Video
Creator
32
radio open source
Language
1
English
SHOW DETAILS
up-solid down-solid